Jojoba Oil Certified Organic
Jojoba Oil Certified Organic

Jojoba Oil Certified Organic

Regular price $18.00SGD

earthYARD Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is extracted from the nuts of Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plants grown in Chile and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. All oils from earthYARD are sourced from single origin. They do not mix their oils, not even from two different native region to ensure its purity. 

Jojoba is a champion carrier oil used in skin care, hair care and blends. Its rejuvenating and conditioning properties make it a go to for many artisans and commonly used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin.

Jojoba has minimal scent as it is more of a wax than an oil. This makes it a premium carrier oil for blending. It is unique in that, unlike most other vegetable oils, it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner.

Recommended for blends skin care, burners, candles and soaps.

Care Instructions

  • Not recommended for ingestion.


  • Moisturises skin.
  • Remove makeup safely.
  • Prevents razor burn.
  • Promotes skin health.
  • Promotes hair health.
  • Contains Vitamin E which has antioxidant benefits for skin and hair. It has anti-aging effect and protects against skin cancer.
  • Contains Vitamin B complex which acts as antioxidant to help body fights off free radicals and cell damage. This helps to speed up healing.
  • Fights fungi and bacterial infection. 


  • Makeup Removal

    Add three to five drops of jojoba oil to a cotton ball or pad and wipe off makeup.


  • Chile

Sign up to our mailing list for exclusive promotions and news